Follow action in Liepaja and Vilnius live!

Follow action in Liepaja and Vilnius live!

Follow all games on YouTube (18 games) and HD TV (3 games in Liepaja)

Local time: Liepaja, Vilnius 12:00=Central European Time 11:00

 

LIVE TV SCHEDULE (LOCAL TIME)

Friday, January 6

Group C, Liepāja

14:00 Istanbul University – Pszczolka AZS UMCS

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LPHuVAbvDH0

Second link

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eIwTIZxZGyM

 

16:15 Astana Tigers – TTT Rīga

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8G8wLCaROHw

 

18:30 Vega 1/Liepāja – Good Angels Kosice (HD TV)

http://sportacentrs.com/sportacentrs_tv/live/02012017-b_vega1_liepaja_good_angels_b_br_austrume

Second link (YouTube)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HIP1pWlFQok

 

Group D, Vilnius

12:00 Dynamo Moscow – Tsmoki Minsk

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vuizlemRyN0

 

15:00 Basket 90 Gdynia – Avangard Kiev

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sV2udPCQUdU

 

18:00 Horizont Minsk – Kibirkstis Vilnius

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vw3-qCi9Nb4

 

Saturday, January 7

Group C, Liepāja

13:00 TTT Rīga – Istanbul University (HD TV)

http://sportacentrs.com/sportacentrs_tv/live/

Second link (YouTube)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hCX99y3Nv94

 

15:15 Good Angels – Astana Tigers

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMVxF7NljpU

 

17:30 Pszczolka AZS UMCS – Vega 1/Liepāja

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oP_y8YnsHdw

 

Group D, Vilnius

12:00 Tsmoki Minsk – Basket 90 Gdynia

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NV4tGgeeau0

 

15:00 Avangard Kiev – Horizont Minsk

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iPg19A6SUns

 

18:00 Kibirkstis Vilnius – Dynamo Moscow

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oKXc2ezL7Q4

 

Sunday, January 8

Group C, Liepāja

09:00 Istanbul University – Good Angels

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZF0R6IGcm3k

 

11:15 Astana Tigers – Pszczolka AZS UMCS

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HVoxdS3AJO0

 

13:30 Vega 1/Liepāja – TTT Rīga (HD TV)

http://sportacentrs.com/sportacentrs_tv/live/

Second link (YouTube)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ieyzJAgbGW0

 

Group D, Vilnius

10:00 Dynamo Moscow – Avangard Kiev

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_Z26gVmuDb4

 

13:00 Basket 90 Gdynia – Kibirkstis Vilnius

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ub5aUDR25ns

 

16:00 Horizont Minsk – Tsmoki Minsk

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lQS8sBULEeU

 

The four best teams from each group will qualify for the Final Eight.


STANDINGS, as of January 5

Group C

Good Angels 5-0 (+109)

TTT Rīga 4-1 (+100)

AZS UMCS Lublin 3-2 (+71)

Astana Tigers 2-3 (-44)

Istanbul University 2-3 (-76)

Vega 1/Liepāja 1-4 (-1)

 

Group D

Basket Gdynia 4-1 (+48)

Dynamo Moscow 4-1 (+89)

Horizont Minsk 2-3 (-16)

Kibirkstis Vilnius 2-3 (-26)

Tsmoki Minsk 1-4 (-135)

Avangard Kiev 0-5 (-119)

 

Follow us on

Website www.eewbl.eu

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/EEWBL

YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvKAoiFe2A9ire9fmGp8Z_w

Live TV http://eewbl.eu/live-tv/

#StrongTogether #EEWBL

Comments